Women's Results
2013 ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
March 1-2, 2013
60m Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 7.14
NCAA PROV: @ 7.32
Meet Rec.: @ 7.05 2004 Diana Lawson, New Jersy City U.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gervais, Targie SO Westfield St. 7.66 7.67 10
2 Richardson, Zakiyy FR Gwynedd-Mercy 7.71 7.72 8
3 Coklow, Camille FR Mount Holyoke 7.71 7.73 6
4 Claflin, Amanda SR Wheaton (Mass.) 7.81 7.82 5
5 Wise, Briana SR Worcester St. 7.80 7.87 4
6 Rogers, Anita SR Ramapo 7.85 7.89 3
7 Harris, Kristina FR NYU 7.87 7.93 2
8 Pricher, Shuntone FR Buffalo State 7.88 7.93 1
Preliminaries
1 Gervais, Targie SO Westfield St. 7.73 7.66Q 1
2 Coklow, Camille FR Mount Holyoke 7.88 7.71Q 2 7.708
3 Richardson, Zakiyy FR Gwynedd-Mercy 7.66 7.71Q 3 7.709
4 Claflin, Amanda SR Wheaton (Mass.) 7.76 7.81Q 4
5 Rogers, Anita SR Ramapo 7.79 7.85Q 5
6 Wise, Briana SR Worcester St. 7.88 7.80q 3
7 Harris, Kristina FR NYU 7.93 7.87q 1
8 Pricher, Shuntone FR Buffalo State 7.85 7.88q 1
9 Johnson, Patrice SR Buffalo State 7.84 7.91 4
9 Deininger, Christy JR Worcester St. 7.93 7.91 3
11 Clark, Chelsea JR Ramapo 7.95 7.93 5
12 Harris, Nikiya FR Utica 8.05 7.94 1
13 Beckford, Shantel SO Rowan 8.00 7.95 2
14 Hammonds, Jasmine SO Ramapo 8.06 7.98 3
15 Copland, Samantha JR Bowdoin 8.00 7.99 3
15 Faustin, Samara SR UMass Boston 7.97 7.99 4
17 Higgs, Danisha JR Albright 7.81 7.99 5
18 Graves, Harmony SO Ithaca 7.89 8.00 2
19 Pugh, Jasmine JR Gwynedd-Mercy 8.07 8.01 2
20 Flynn, Francesca FR Wheaton (Mass.) 8.02 8.01 4
21 Brandt, Kaitlyn JR Oneonta 7.99 8.05 3
22 Trappier, Anisha FR UMass Boston 8.06 8.05 2
23 Igbokwe, Yvette SO Rochester 7.96 8.07 5
24 Williams, Shailah FR Rowan 7.94 8.09 4
25 VanNess, Jillian SR UMass Dartmouth 7.99 8.11 1
26 Diffenderfer, Katl JR DeSales 8.04 8.12 5
27 Traynor, Brittney FR Wash & Jeff 8.04 8.13 5
28 Perrins, Stacey JR Misericordia 8.09 8.13 4
29 Roberts, Erica JR TCNJ 8.10 8.13 5
30 Boburka, Kacy SR Oneonta 8.08 8.15 3
31 Massaro, Alison SO Brockport St. 8.01 8.17 1
32 Henry, Lauren FR Middlebury 8.05 8.21 4
33 Werner, Sarah FR Ithaca 7.99 8.27 2
34 Hilliman, Miasia SO Alfred 8.08 8.34 1
200m dash
===================================================================================
Meet Rec.: @ 24.75 2000 Deshwanda Williams, Wheaton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Little, Ashante JR Wheaton (Mass.) 25.48 24.90 7 10
2 Wise, Briana SR Worcester St. 25.20 25.13 7 8
3 Faustin, Samara SR UMass Boston 26.10 25.44 7 6
4 Rogers, Anita SR Ramapo 26.63 25.44 3 5
5 Coklow, Camille FR Mount Holyoke 26.64 25.57 3 4
6 Clark, Chelsea JR Ramapo 26.34 25.76 6 3
7 Hodgerney, Brittan SO Worcester St. 26.58 25.85 4 2
8 Clark, Emily SO Bowdoin 26.38 25.91 6 1
9 Glass, Corrine FR Moravian 26.55 25.97 4
10 Thompson, Jamie JR Rowan 26.78 26.04 2
11 Brandt, Kaitlyn JR Oneonta 26.41 26.05 5
12 Higgs, Danisha JR Albright 26.27 26.05 6
13 Richard, Noelle SR WPI 26.58 26.19 4
14 Williams, Shailah FR Rowan 26.23 26.20 6
15 Hammonds, Jasmine SO Ramapo 26.53 26.20 5
16 Harris, Nikiya FR Utica 26.82 26.24 1
17 Anderson-Jenkins, FR UMass Dartmouth 26.49 26.26 5
18 Cocchieri, Brittan JR Oneonta 26.63 26.26 3
19 Igbokwe, Yvette SO Rochester 26.58 26.36 4
20 VanNess, Jillian SR UMass Dartmouth 26.67 26.37 2
21 Hilliman, Miasia SO Alfred 26.75 26.53 2
22 Obrien, Renee JR UMass Boston 26.89 26.61 1
23 Norris, Hilari FR Misericordia 26.77 26.64 2
24 Bowden, Anastasia JR Utica 26.67 26.65 3
25 Harris, Kristina FR NYU 26.79 27.25 1
400m dash
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 56.35
NCAA PROV: @ 58.30
Meet Rec.: @ 54.96 1987 Genese Eddins, UMass Boston
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richard, Noelle SR WPI 58.80 57.31@ 3 10
2 Dostie, Peyton SO Southern Maine 58.56 57.49@ 4 8
3 Kirk, Nicole FR Southern Maine 58.40 57.63@ 4 6
4 Mangold, Cheyenne JR Wash & Jeff 58.73 57.66@ 3 5
5 McGuffie, Hulerie FR UMass Boston 59.06 57.94@ 3 4
6 Graves, Harmony SO Ithaca 59.42 58.05@ 2 3
7 Scannell, Meredith JR Wheaton (Mass.) 59.75 58.18@ 2 2
8 Monti, Lia SR Wesleyan 58.68 58.29@ 4 1
9 Harper, Africa JR Cortland St. 58.12 58.42 4
10 Searcy, Melirah SO Rowan 1:00.47 58.61 1
11 Morris, Alexandra FR Middlebury 59.59 58.66 2
12 Brown, Jewel FR Rowan 59.75 58.72 2
13 Peters, Shantel SR Hunter 59.22 59.03 3
14 Glass, Corrine FR Moravian 1:00.13 59.74 1
15 Wilson, Tashay SO Rowan 1:00.24 1:00.01 1
16 Miller, Amanda FR DeSales 1:00.01 1:00.17 1
500m dash
===================================================================================
Meet Rec.: @ 1:15.23 2000 Caitlin Murphy, Tufts
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crowther, Claire SR Rochester 1:19.16 1:16.36 3 10
2 Cummings, Rosi JR Plattsburgh 1:19.48 1:16.60 3 8
3 Silfvenius, Kirste SR Smith College 1:18.62 1:17.43 4 6
4 Mitchell, Meadeshi FR Smith College 1:18.78 1:17.63 4 5
5 Lazaro, Kelsie FR WPI 1:18.64 1:17.75 4 4
6 Galasso, Becky JR Rochester 1:18.19 1:17.84 4 3
7 Brackley, Hannah SO Nazareth 1:20.62 1:18.30 2 2
8 Matthews, Sarah SR Conn College 1:18.86 1:19.26 4 1
9 Grow, Stephanie SR Misericordia 1:21.34 1:19.60 1
10 Pomroy, Samantha FR Springfield 1:20.05 1:19.90 2
11 Edwards, Cameron FR Rochester 1:20.90 1:20.44 3
12 Randolph, Kristen FR TCNJ 1:21.36 1:20.57 1
13 Kapinos, Jenn JR Springfield 1:20.05 1:20.77 3
14 McElveen, Akaya JR East. Conn St. 1:21.11 1:20.90 2
15 Wilkinson, Samanth JR Fitchburg St. 1:20.72 1:21.25 2
16 Prendergast, Saman JR Utica 1:21.77 1:21.50 1
17 Hansson, Brynn SO Wesleyan 1:21.92 1:21.73 2
18 Geldmacher, Rebecc JR Bridgewater St. 1:21.90 1:22.73 1
800m run
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 2:13.35
NCAA PROV: @ 2:16.40
Meet Rec.: @ 2:12.40 1985 Eloise Evans, Salve Regina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gaudreault, Gabrie JR Springfield 2:14.01 2:12.43# 10
2 Randall, Jennifer SR Ithaca 2:14.66 2:14.38@ 8
3 Bennett, Samantha SR Wheaton (Mass.) 2:14.91 2:14.70@ 6
4 Schermerhorn, Aman SR Plattsburgh 2:16.20 2:15.29@ 5
5 Moeller, Caitlin JR Brockport St. 2:19.84 2:17.06 4
6 Ary, Katelyn SO TCNJ 2:20.52 2:18.32 3
7 Johnson, Liz SO TCNJ 2:20.68 2:18.71 2
8 Spade, Katie JR PSU-Behrend 2:20.86 2:18.89 1
9 Cristobal, Christi SR St. Joseph's-LI 2:20.76 2:18.95
10 White, Amanda SO RIT 2:19.63 2:19.04
11 Binczyk, Alyssa SO NYU 2:19.67 2:19.36
12 Duff, Laura SR Colby 2:21.17 2:19.41
13 Beaton, Leslie SO Fredonia St. 2:22.29 2:19.59
14 Chambers, Nicole SO East. Conn St. 2:20.20 2:20.10
15 Kulcyk, Emily JR TCNJ 2:20.93 2:20.15
16 Daly, Mary SO Trinity 2:22.13 2:20.92
17 Herrick, Rachel SO Ramapo 2:21.45 2:20.98
18 Comiskey, Bridget JR Misericordia 2:22.44 2:21.40
19 Cameron, Kelsey SR Misericordia 2:21.19 2:21.43
20 Springsteadah, Bri FR Ramapo 2:21.30 2:21.87
21 Penfield-Cyr, Anni SR Trinity 2:22.28 2:22.00
22 Spirito, Rachel SR Ithaca 2:19.96 2:22.06
23 Ng, Sharon FR Wellesley 2:22.25 2:25.72
24 Cullen, Kate FR Wesleyan 2:21.12 2:32.69
1000m run
================================================================================
Meet Rec.: @ 2:53.46 3/8/2008 Stephanie Herrick, TCNJ
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sisk, Sarah FR NYU 3:02.04 3:02.30 10
2 Foltz, Kim JR Fredonia St. 3:07.46 3:02.45 8
3 Choinski, Krystina SO Hamilton 3:06.46 3:03.47 6
4 Knox, Catherine FR Rochester 3:09.15 3:04.21 5
5 Smith, Emily SO Ithaca 3:03.31 3:04.24 4
6 Leib, Kate FR Middlebury 3:06.24 3:04.46 3
7 Freed, Kelly JR Stevens Inst 3:08.25 3:04.87 2
8 Tevenan, Julie FR WPI 3:04.04 3:05.61 1
9 Schwab, Layne SR Colby 3:05.46 3:05.66
10 Dragone, Deanna FR Ramapo 3:08.72 3:05.73
11 Balloni, Jaimee JR Utica 3:08.24 3:05.82
12 Brennan, Ceili SR Wesleyan 3:05.82 3:05.93
13 Garbarino, Caitlyn SO Rochester 3:06.01 3:05.96
14 Madden, Brooke SR Southern Maine 3:07.75 3:05.98
15 Sartori, Rachelle FR Ithaca 3:08.00 3:06.16
16 Salge, Nicole SR Stockton 3:04.46 3:06.40
17 Warren, Laura JR Stockton 3:05.30 3:06.50
18 Dostie, Amber SO St. Joseph's-ME 3:02.58 3:06.82
19 Ferrall, Katie FR Smith College 3:04.84 3:07.63
20 Masucci, Jaclyn SO Oneonta 3:08.50 3:08.02
21 Jamieson, Lauren SR Nazareth 3:07.08 3:08.69
22 Hitchcock, Marisa SO Oneonta 3:10.00 3:08.76
23 Mayes, Meredith SR RPI 3:08.89 3:09.00
24 Sakaforas, Alexa FR RPI 3:09.90 3:09.38
25 Cocchiara, Amanda SO Fredonia St. 3:09.20 3:09.87
26 Kotas, Lauren FR Fredonia St. 3:09.73 3:11.42
27 Keesler, Virginia SR Colby 3:06.37 3:13.16
28 Colford, Brittany SR Colby 3:08.58 3:16.26
Mile run
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 4:54.10
NCAA PROV: @ 5:04.10
Meet Rec.: @ 5:03.70 3/8/2008 Alanna Hollborn, Cortland St.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Randall, Jennifer SR Ithaca 5:01.81 4:55.88@ 10
2 Wright, Vanessa JR Rowan 5:04.28 4:56.60@ 8
3 Bolick, Kim SO Conn College 5:06.86 4:59.34@ 6
4 Cousens, Emily JR NYU 5:04.27 5:01.17@ 5
5 Orrson, Marina SR Misericordia 5:09.14 5:02.13@ 4
6 Lucas, Cristina SR Wellesley 5:09.52 5:08.26 3
7 Miller, Leah JR Lesley 5:13.56 5:15.38 2
8 Quinn, Zarah SR Rochester 5:12.21 5:26.69 1
9 Blomback, Kayla FR Cortland St. 5:15.32 5:32.80
3000m run
================================================================================
Meet Rec.: @ 9:50.00 2003 Melissa White, Geneseo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cousens, Emily JR NYU 9:58.42 10:08.39 10
2 Keller, Kirsten JR NYU 10:14.05 10:12.81 8
3 Kennedy, Danielle JR Oneonta 10:19.43 10:16.30 6
4 Corsaro, Lily FR NYU 10:27.20 10:17.95 5
5 Silva, Jordan FR Wheaton (Mass.) 10:22.18 10:19.17 4
6 Alabanza, Anginell JR TCNJ 10:44.16 10:19.25 3
7 Goncalves, Cathy SR TCNJ 10:32.24 10:19.64 2
8 Coon, Colleen SR Plattsburgh 10:29.25 10:21.34 1
9 Tercek, Katherine FR Middlebury 10:28.73 10:22.27
10 Driscoll, Kelley JR Plattsburgh 10:33.55 10:25.34
11 Nealon, Tara SO TCNJ 10:35.48 10:25.58
12 Sinclair, Morgan JR Stockton 10:36.09 10:26.81
13 Graham, Carly JR Ithaca 10:36.82 10:38.26
14 Merritt, Beth FR Brockport St. 10:43.50 10:42.27
15 Brock, Emily FR Ramapo 10:39.84 10:42.63
16 Carlson, Katie SO Middlebury 10:24.06 10:44.08
17 Cackett, Rachel SR Hamilton 10:43.19 10:51.75
18 Clemente, Katherin FR RPI 10:42.75 10:52.94
19 Fischman, Colleen JR Cortland St. 10:39.79 10:53.34
20 Solly, Amanda SR Fredonia St. 10:42.75 11:06.32
5000m run
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 17:06.70
NCAA PROV: @ 17:36.70
Meet Rec.: @ 17:02.62 1991 Michelle LeFleur, Cortland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Galligan, Kristen SO Wash & Jeff 17:28.04 17:04.75# 10
2 Regan, Amy FR Stevens Inst 17:50.36 17:23.11@ 8
3 Keller, Kirsten JR NYU 17:28.06 17:32.21@ 6
4 Mark, Julia SR Wesleyan 18:08.59 17:49.22 5
5 Kennedy, Danielle JR Oneonta 17:47.65 17:55.85 4
6 Driscoll, Kelley JR Plattsburgh 17:59.92 18:00.61 3
7 Rick, Alexa SO Ithaca 18:16.58 18:07.02 2
8 Coon, Colleen SR Plattsburgh 17:58.75 18:12.26 1
9 Connolly, Katherin JR Colby 18:14.02 18:15.69
10 Villeneuve, Ashton FR Utica 18:20.32 18:20.25
11 Bertges, Catie JR PSU-Behrend 18:42.78 18:20.64
12 Wilkins, Vanessa SO Wellesley 18:07.13 18:25.91
13 Borz, Megan JR Rowan 18:16.84 18:28.99
14 Stepanova, Victori SO Rochester 18:38.49 18:31.86
15 Dole, Amanda SR RIT 18:42.17 18:33.58
16 Hourihan, Anna JR Fredonia St. 18:37.85 18:40.17
17 Bickford, Taylor SO Wellesley 18:42.49 18:59.47
18 Triedman, Nellie SR Wesleyan 18:27.21 19:12.01
19 Zoyhofski, Rachel SR RIT 18:43.52 19:14.23
60m Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 8.27
NCAA PROV: @ 8.55
Meet Rec.: @ 7.98 3/8/2008 Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Little, Ashante JR Wheaton (Mass.) 8.71 8.83 10
2 Reardon, Brittany JR Colby 9.12 8.98 8
3 Carnevale, Stephan JR Muhlenberg 8.97 8.99 6
4 Davis, Adrianna SR WPI 8.98 9.06 5
5 Thompson, Jamie JR Rowan 8.92 9.14 4
6 Ciraulo, Jess JR Utica 9.02 9.16 3
7 Deininger, Christy JR Worcester St. 9.02 9.18 2
8 Norris, Hilari FR Misericordia 9.12 9.40 1
Preliminaries
1 Little, Ashante JR Wheaton (Mass.) 8.82 8.71Q 2
2 Thompson, Jamie JR Rowan 9.00 8.92Q 3
3 Carnevale, Stephan JR Muhlenberg 9.05 8.97Q 1
4 Davis, Adrianna SR WPI 9.13 8.98q 2
5 Ciraulo, Jess JR Utica 9.19 9.02q 1 9.012
6 Deininger, Christy JR Worcester St. 9.08 9.02q 1 9.016
7 Reardon, Brittany JR Colby 9.22 9.12q 3 9.118
8 Norris, Hilari FR Misericordia 9.11 9.12q 2 9.119
9 Hubbard, Tammia SR Ithaca 9.19 9.19 3
10 Kaufman, Michele SR Bowdoin 9.20 9.22 1
11 Biswal, Divya SO St. Lawrence 9.26 9.29 1
12 Outram, Kenya SO Cortland St. 9.35 9.36 2
12 Fitti-Hafer, Krist JR Lebanon Valley 9.24 9.36 3
14 Carlson, Jessica JR Rowan 9.35 9.37 3
15 Redmond, Morgan SO Moravian 9.42 9.39 1
16 Benway, Christine SO Ithaca 9.23 9.42 2
17 Knight, Katie JR TCNJ 9.36 9.42 3
18 Mandat, Victoria SR Farmingdale St. 9.42 9.46 1
19 Schafer, Nicole SR Cortland St. 9.35 9.47 2
20 Evangelou, Tiffany JR Stevens Inst 9.44 9.53 3
21 Silfvenius, Kirste SR Smith College 9.23 12.82 2
4x200m relay
===================================================================================
Meet Rec.: @ 1:27.60 2006 , New Jersy City U.
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:48.60 1:41.05 2 10
2 UMass Boston 1:46.15 1:42.34 5 8
3 Rowan 1:43.81 1:42.78 6 6
4 UMass Dartmouth 1:45.68 1:43.66 6 5
5 Worcester State 1:45.58 1:43.81 6 4
6 Bowdoin 1:46.79 1:44.57 5 3
7 Misericordia 1:47.98 1:44.70 3 2
8 NYU 1:49.16 1:44.90 2 1
9 Lebanon Valley 1:46.46 1:44.93 5
10 Southern Maine 1:45.77 1:44.99 6
11 Springfield 1:46.27 1:45.09 5
12 Ramapo 1:47.48 1:45.52 4
13 Bridgewater St. 1:49.20 1:45.99 2
14 Oneonta 1:50.16 1:46.37 1
15 Rochester 1:47.39 1:46.78 4
16 RIT 1:47.58 1:46.80 3
17 Ithaca 1:47.27 1:47.09 4
18 Utica 1:47.31 1:47.31 4
19 Nazareth 1:48.41 1:47.54 3
20 Brockport St. 1:47.85 1:47.85 3
21 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:50.47 1:47.97 1
22 Alfred 1:49.78 1:48.30 1
23 Smith College 1:49.06 1:48.42 2
24 Trinity 1:49.81 1:48.89 1
25 Mount Holyoke 1:50.12 1:49.47 1
26 St. John Fisher 1:49.61 1:51.65 2
4x400m relay
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 3:53.30
NCAA PROV: @ 3:59.80
Meet Rec.: @ 3:51.54 1997 , City College of N.Y.
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Springfield 'A' 3:56.54 3:54.33@ 3 10
2 Rowan 'A' 3:58.31 3:55.66@ 3 8
3 Ithaca 'A' 4:00.61 3:56.19@ 3 6
4 Cortland St. 'A' 3:58.18 3:56.39@ 3 5
5 Southern Maine 'A' 3:57.17 3:56.68@ 3 4
6 NYU 'A' 4:07.94 3:57.23@ 1 3
7 Bowdoin 'A' 4:07.47 3:57.48@ 1 2
8 Rochester 'A' 4:01.96 4:00.61 2 1
9 Misericordia 'A' 4:06.05 4:01.51 2
10 Worcester State 'A' 4:03.60 4:02.63 2
11 Moravian 'A' 4:06.22 4:03.54 2
12 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:05.56 4:05.87 2
13 Utica 'A' 4:07.55 4:08.90 1
14 Nazareth 'A' 4:08.70 4:09.39 1
15 PSU-Behrend 'A' 4:08.18 4:20.90 1
4x800m relay
================================================================================
Meet Rec.: @ 9:15.55 1987 , Fitchburg State
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rowan 9:43.45 9:19.57 10
2 TCNJ 9:39.46 9:32.37 8
3 Bowdoin 9:47.17 9:32.91 6
4 Ithaca 9:50.76 9:35.48 5
5 Coast Guard 9:39.41 9:36.45 4
6 PSU-Behrend 9:50.06 9:38.71 3
7 Wellesley 9:47.01 9:39.16 2
8 Nazareth 9:53.92 9:39.39 1
9 Wesleyan 9:59.18 9:41.51
10 Brockport St. 9:48.17 9:41.57
11 Misericordia 9:52.78 9:41.98
12 Gwynedd-Mercy 10:05.52 9:42.63
13 Springfield 9:51.56 9:42.87
14 Hamilton 9:54.85 9:44.13
15 Oneonta 9:48.42 9:44.69
16 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10:09.68 9:47.66
17 Stockton 10:10.24 9:49.20
18 Trinity 9:40.92 9:49.55
19 Smith College 10:10.96 9:54.12
20 RPI 9:59.36 9:55.00
21 Lebanon Valley 9:50.94 9:55.07
22 Plattsburgh St. 10:02.74 9:55.62
23 Rochester 9:59.88 9:55.86
24 Utica 10:03.46 9:58.20
25 Fitchburg St. 10:05.81 9:58.69
26 Fredonia St. 9:52.50 9:59.25
27 Emmanuel 10:04.62 9:59.71
28 Mount Holyoke 10:05.09 10:00.46
29 Eastern Conn. St. 9:55.17 10:00.70
30 Cobleskill 10:09.38 10:02.04
31 Bridgewater St. 10:09.97 10:17.39
Distance medley relay
================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 11:55.30
NCAA PROV: @ 12:18.70
Meet Rec.: @ 11:54.85 2003 , Williams
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rowan 12:12.02 12:00.74@ 10
1) Searcy, Melirah SO 2) Wilson, Tashay SO
3) Wright, Jessalynn FR 4) Wright, Vanessa JR
2 Misericordia 12:25.79 12:09.24@ 8
1) Cameron, Kelsey SR 2) Grow, Stephanie SR
3) Comiskey, Bridget JR 4) Orrson, Marina SR
3 Stockton 12:53.16 12:24.50 6
1) Warren, Laura JR 2) Stratton, Nikki SR
3) Salge, Nicole SR 4) Sinclair, Morgan JR
4 Coast Guard 12:31.76 12:29.02 5
1) Euchler, Kristin JR 2) Ahlers, Madison FR
3) Hill, Rachel FR 4) Gollin, Beth SO
5 RPI 12:43.56 12:31.02 4
1) Sakaforas, Alexa FR 2) Murray, Cassie SO
3) Evke, Erin FR 4) Mayes, Meredith SR
6 Ithaca 12:12.10 12:31.93 3
1) Benn, Ruby SO 2) Swanson, Kristen SO
3) Cioffredi, Michaela FR 4) Sartori, Rachelle FR
7 Fredonia St. 12:53.67 12:36.49 2
1) Kotas, Lauren FR 2) Beaton, Leslie SO
3) Tresino, Katie FR 4) Cocchiara, Amanda SO
8 Oneonta 12:55.33 12:42.40 1
1) Doyle, Mariel SO 2) Hopkins, Shannon SR
3) Nasr, Carolyn SR 4) Hitchcock, Marisa SO
9 Ramapo 12:50.61 12:42.99
1) Dragone, Deanna FR 2) Herrick, Rachel SO
3) Springsteadah, Brianna FR 4) McLeod, Christa FR
10 DeSales 12:51.79 12:44.17
1) Curry, Jessica FR 2) Miller, Amanda FR
3) Labar, Abby FR 4) Guth, Cara JR
11 PSU-Behrend 12:56.75 12:49.10
1) Szramowski, Jamie JR 2) Paget-Blanc, Alexandra FR
3) Harwood, Victoria SR 4) Spade, Katie JR
12 Plattsburgh St. 12:43.31 12:49.68
1) Templeton, Lauren FR 2) Siry, Kelly FR
3) Boncore, Jasmine JR 4) Ehmann, Katie JR
13 Brockport St. 12:41.14 12:50.71
1) Swertfeger, Sarah FR 2) Engels, Kim JR
3) Noonan, Emily FR 4) Van Houten, Meghan SR
14 Worcester State 12:57.57 12:57.09
1) Peso, Chelsey JR 2) Taylor, Megan JR
3) Marchi, Natalie SR 4) Donohue, Erin SR
15 Washington & Jefferson 12:56.46 13:23.24
1) Galligan, Kristen SO 2) Poinsett, Meghan JR
3) Reeves, Keri FR 4) Gallagher, Kaleigh FR
High jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 1.71m
NCAA PROV: @ 1.65m
Meet Rec.: @ 1.83m 1983 Yolanda Gibson, Brooklyn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rissmeyer, Amanda SR Ithaca 1.68m 1.69m@ 5-06.50 10
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O O O O XXX
2 Pumphrey, Laura SO WPI 1.70m J1.69m@ 5-06.50 8
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Bell, Eliza SO St. Lawrence 1.63m 1.64m 5-04.50 6
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O O XXX
4 Roemer, Brigit JR TCNJ 1.65m J1.64m 5-04.50 5
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P O XO O XXX
5 Turner, Marisa FR St. Lawrence 1.68m J1.64m 5-04.50 3.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O XO XXX
5 Ward, Ashlee JR Misericordia 1.62m J1.64m 5-04.50 3.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O XO XXX
7 Morris, Kylie SR St. Lawrence 1.63m J1.64m 5-04.50 2
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
P XO O XO XXX
8 Rittmanic, Maya JR Smith College 1.63m J1.64m 5-04.50 1
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
XO O XXO XO XXX
9 Doering, Grace SR Middlebury 1.63m 1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O XXX
10 McNamara, Kara JR NYU 1.60m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO O XXX
11 Lane, Mollie JR Wheaton (Mass.) 1.68m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P XO XXX
11 Obrien, Renee JR UMass Boston 1.58m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XO XXX
13 Budd, Lexi JR Cortland St. 1.60m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P XO XO XXX
13 Brathwaite, Samant FR Medgar Evers 1.58m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XO XXX
15 De Monte, Elizabet JR Alfred 1.59m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXO XXX
15 Jakubauskaite, Agn SR Hamilton 1.58m J1.59m 5-02.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXO XXX
17 Carroll, Morgan JR Frostburg St. 1.62m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XXX
18 Dardir, Amira SO Stevens Inst 1.58m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XO XXX
18 Njoku, Faith SO Rutgers-Newark 1.63m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
P XO XXX
18 Tran, Cheryl JR RPI 1.58m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XO XXX
18 Schafer, Nicole SR Cortland St. 1.65m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
P XO XXX
22 Diamente, Catalena FR Utica 1.58m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
XO XO XXX
23 Hultzman, Lauren JR East. Conn St. 1.58m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO XXX
24 Gingras, Cora SR East. Conn St. 1.58m J1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
XXO XXO XXX
25 Jaeckel, Katie FR Stockton 1.58m 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
O XXX
26 Knab, Lisa SO St. John Fisher 1.63m J1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
XXO XXX
-- Eagle, Julie SR WPI 1.68m NH
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P P XXX
Pole vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 3.75m
NCAA PROV: @ 3.45m
Meet Rec.: @ 3.82m 2004 Kim Marino, Robert Stockton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Favre, Michelle SR Ramapo 4.15m 4.21m@ 13-09.75 10
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.71 3.76 3.81 3.86 3.91 3.96 4.06 4.21 4.27
P P P P P P P O P P XO XXO XXX
2 Fellenbaum, Meliss SR Alvernia 3.90m 3.86m@ 12-08.00 8
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.71 3.76 3.81 3.86 3.91 3.96
P P P O P O P XXO P XXX
3 Vanek, Allison JR Moravian 3.65m 3.71m@ 12-02.00 6
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.71 3.76
P P O XO O XXX
4 Kuntz, Lauren SR MIT 3.85m 3.66m@ 12-00.00 5
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.71 3.76
P P P O P XXX
5 Kester, Hailey SO Moravian 3.50m J3.66m@ 12-00.00 4
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.71
O O XXO O XXX
6 Silva, Erin SO Bowdoin 3.71m 3.51m@ 11-06.25 3
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
O O XO XXX
7 DalCais, Brittany SO Oswego State 3.55m J3.51m@ 11-06.25 2
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P O XXO XXX
8 Nassauer, Christi JR Cortland St. 3.45m 3.36m 11-00.25 1
3.21 3.36 3.51
O O XXX
9 Saucier, Erin JR Muhlenberg 3.30m J3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
XO O XXX
9 Reardon, Brittany JR Colby 3.40m J3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
XO O XXX
11 Harwood, Victoria SR PSU-Behrend 3.50m J3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
O XO XXX
12 Shipley, Emily FR Ramapo 3.67m J3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.71
XO XO P P XXX
13 Lees, Christina SO Stockton 3.30m J3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
XO XXO XXX
14 Tylock, Rebecca JR Stevens Inst 3.30m J3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
XXO XXO XXX
15 Graudons, Rebecca JR Alfred 3.35m 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
XXO XXX
15 Seymour, Alex FR Cortland St. 3.30m 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
XXO XXX
15 Fineman, Dana SO Moravian 3.34m 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
XXO XXX
-- Virdi, Cimran FR MIT 3.50m NH
3.21 3.36
P XXX
-- Duggan, Rhian SR Springfield 3.30m NH
3.21
XXX
Long jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 5.70m
NCAA PROV: @ 5.43m
Meet Rec.: @ 5.84m 1985 Tracy Armstead, Cortland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pierson, Taylor FR Nazareth 5.48m 5.51m@ 18-01.00 10
FOUL 5.30m 4.97m 5.47m 5.51m 5.47m
2 Roberts, Erica JR TCNJ 5.44m 5.46m@ 17-11.00 8
5.33m FOUL 5.46m 5.20m 5.34m 5.39m
3 Prior, Kayla FR Ithaca 5.31m 5.39m 17-08.25 6
5.31m 5.29m 5.19m 5.15m 5.39m 4.95m
4 Stephens, Amber SR Cortland St. 5.34m J5.39m 17-08.25 5
5.10m 5.23m 5.39m 5.23m 5.27m 5.12m
5 Leonard, Micah SR Moravian 5.61m 5.32m 17-05.50 4
5.29m FOUL 5.32m PASS PASS PASS
6 Scheemaker, Emilia SO Ithaca 5.41m 5.31m 17-05.25 3
5.31m FOUL 5.21m 5.13m 5.18m 5.15m
7 Roemer, Brigit JR TCNJ 5.42m J5.31m 17-05.25 2
5.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hudson, Taylor SO Cortland St. 5.53m 5.30m 17-04.75 1
5.30m 4.96m 5.24m 5.21m 5.01m 5.17m
9 VanDenburgh, Emily FR Rochester 5.32m J5.30m 17-04.75
4.81m 5.30m 4.90m 4.89m 5.24m FOUL
10 Martin, Amanda SO Springfield 5.28m 5.28m 17-04.00
5.20m 5.28m 5.23m
11 Biswal, Divya SO St. Lawrence 5.39m J5.28m 17-04.00
5.18m 5.28m 5.14m
12 Stratton, Nikki SR Stockton 5.34m 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m 5.26m 5.24m
13 Bush, Alexis SO Frostburg St. 5.15m J5.27m 17-03.50
5.00m 4.84m 5.27m
14 McGuffie, Hulerie FR UMass Boston 5.42m 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25m 5.00m 5.01m
15 Caldarone, Amanda SO Worcester St. 5.34m 5.22m 17-01.50
4.93m 5.05m 5.22m
16 Maylor, Alexis JR Delaware Valley 5.23m 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m 5.05m 5.06m
17 Surles, Jassina FR Stockton 5.15m 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m 4.76m 4.88m
18 Lattuca, Nicoletta SO St. John Fisher 5.22m 4.98m 16-04.25
4.70m 4.91m 4.98m
19 Boburka, Kacy SR Oneonta 5.15m 4.86m 15-11.50
FOUL 4.50m 4.86m
20 Farrell, Alisha SR Lebanon Valley 5.39m 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL FOUL 4.82m
21 May, Natalie SR RIT 5.56m 4.81m 15-09.50
4.81m FOUL 4.81m
22 Kaufman, Michele SR Bowdoin 5.27m 4.56m 14-11.50
FOUL FOUL 4.56m
-- Cummiskey, Emily JR Fredonia St. 5.28m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thompson, Jamie JR Rowan 5.42m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Triple jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 11.78m
NCAA PROV: @ 11.18m
Meet Rec.: @ 12.33m 1990 Vera Stenhouse, Tufts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Biswal, Divya SO St. Lawrence 12.04m 12.07m# 39-07.25 10
FOUL 11.85m 12.07m FOUL FOUL 11.71m
2 Scheemaker, Emilia SO Ithaca 11.65m 12.00m# 39-04.50 8
FOUL 11.89m FOUL 11.78m 12.00m 11.76m
3 Leonard, Micah SR Moravian 11.82m 11.95m# 39-02.50 6
11.95m 11.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Wiatr, Sarah FR Utica 11.40m 11.41m@ 37-05.25 5
11.01m 11.00m 11.40m 10.95m 11.41m 10.82m
5 Martin, Amanda SO Springfield 11.60m 11.34m@ 37-02.50 4
10.83m 11.27m 11.21m 11.11m 11.34m 11.12m
6 Wilborne, Jenna SO Trinity 10.85m 11.21m@ 36-09.50 3
10.89m 11.01m 11.14m 11.07m 11.21m 10.96m
7 Brown, Jewel FR Rowan 11.21m 11.01m 36-01.50 2
10.86m 10.98m 11.01m 10.67m 10.67m 10.94m
8 Dunn, Jill SR Misericordia 11.03m 10.93m 35-10.50 1
10.93m 10.64m 10.55m FOUL 10.66m 10.85m
9 Diamente, Catalena FR Utica 11.44m 10.91m 35-09.50
FOUL 10.33m 10.88m 10.53m 10.48m 10.91m
10 Carlson, Jessica JR Rowan 11.12m 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m FOUL FOUL
11 Cummiskey, Emily JR Fredonia St. 10.89m 10.86m 35-07.75
FOUL 10.86m 10.86m
12 Luck, Carina SR Rochester 11.02m 10.79m 35-05.00
10.72m 10.79m 10.76m
13 Smith, Hailey FR Brockport St. 11.21m 10.70m 35-01.25
10.56m 10.70m 10.60m
14 Prior, Kayla FR Ithaca 10.98m 10.67m 35-00.25
10.20m 10.67m 10.22m
15 Johnson, Michelle SO MIT 11.10m 10.64m 34-11.00
FOUL FOUL 10.64m
16 Benway, Christine SO Ithaca 10.85m 10.51m 34-05.75
10.38m 10.51m FOUL
17 Roberts, Erica JR TCNJ 11.12m 10.37m 34-00.25
FOUL FOUL 10.37m
Shot put
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 13.95m
NCAA PROV: @ 12.80m
Meet Rec.: @ 15.17m 2004 Elizabeth Wanless, Bates
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Szpynda, Erica JR Widener 13.18m 13.50m@ 44-03.50 10
11.85m 13.04m 13.50m 12.34m FOUL 13.27m
2 Palma-Kaluma, Nalo FR Westfield St. 13.23m 13.30m@ 43-07.75 8
13.01m 13.04m 13.30m 13.00m 12.81m 12.97m
3 Jones, Nicole SR Brockport St. 13.36m 13.29m@ 43-07.25 6
13.29m 13.28m FOUL 12.77m 13.11m 12.94m
4 Muchuma, Ivy JR RPI 12.92m 13.26m@ 43-06.00 5
12.33m 11.86m 13.04m 12.78m 13.05m 13.26m
5 Swenson, Emily JR Johns Hopkins 13.57m 12.84m@ 42-01.50 4
12.13m 12.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Durham, Jennifer SR Southern Maine 12.43m 12.46m 40-10.50 3
11.88m 12.46m 11.56m 11.21m 11.21m FOUL
7 London, Randi SO Bowdoin 11.96m 12.08m 39-07.75 2
11.61m 12.08m 11.63m 11.81m 11.74m 11.45m
8 Desens, Nicole SO Fredonia St. 12.17m 12.05m 39-06.50 1
11.43m 12.05m 11.44m 11.13m 11.22m 11.16m
9 Vancol, Valerie SO Cortland St. 12.17m 11.94m 39-02.25
10.60m 11.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Straub, Harley JR Wash & Jeff 11.84m 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m FOUL 11.23m
11 Furman, Taylor JR Ramapo 11.67m 11.46m 37-07.25
10.89m 11.13m 11.46m
12 Linder, Kristen JR St. Lawrence 11.67m 11.14m 36-06.75
11.10m 9.92m 11.14m
13 Milliken, Ann SO Brockport St. 12.03m 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m FOUL 10.91m
14 Chismar, Mary SR TCNJ 11.93m 10.78m 35-04.50
10.57m FOUL 10.78m
15 Taylor, Corinne SO Ithaca 11.72m J10.78m 35-04.50
10.50m 9.55m 10.78m
-- Willson, Paige SO St. John Fisher 11.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Weight throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: # 17.00m
NCAA PROV: @ 15.05m
Meet Rec.: @ 18.65m 2005 Kelly Godsey, Bates
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Duran, Alina SR Stevens Inst 17.58m 16.84m@ 55-03.00 10
16.33m FOUL 16.00m FOUL 15.42m 16.84m
2 Muchuma, Ivy JR RPI 16.49m 16.26m@ 53-04.25 8
FOUL 15.31m 15.82m 15.71m 16.26m 15.17m
3 Chauvin, Krista JR UMass Dartmouth 16.15m 16.20m@ 53-01.75 6
15.52m 16.20m FOUL 16.09m FOUL 14.85m
4 Jones, Nicole SR Brockport St. 16.32m 16.00m@ 52-06.00 5
FOUL 15.27m 16.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Milliken, Ann SO Brockport St. 15.67m 15.67m@ 51-05.00 4
15.29m 15.08m 15.37m FOUL FOUL 15.67m
6 Stockburger, Krist SO Ithaca 14.74m 15.58m@ 51-01.50 3
15.13m 15.24m 14.77m 15.16m 15.24m 15.58m
7 Harmon, Katherine JR Bowdoin 15.49m J15.58m@ 51-01.50 2
15.11m 15.58m 14.78m FOUL 15.23m 14.31m
8 Frangos, Lydia JR RPI 15.64m 15.26m@ 50-00.75 1
14.47m 15.26m 14.99m 14.81m FOUL 15.02m
9 Youngkrans, Taylor JR St. John Fisher 14.06m 15.25m@ 50-00.50
14.58m 14.70m 14.95m 15.25m 14.80m 14.28m
10 Smolka, Mariah SO Lebanon Valley 14.53m 14.90m 48-10.75
FOUL 14.12m 14.90m
11 Sofia, Elizabeth JR RIT 14.50m 14.81m 48-07.25
14.81m 14.06m 14.33m
12 Chiasson, Melissa JR Bridgewater St. 15.33m 14.77m 48-05.50
13.58m 14.28m 14.77m
13 Okoye, Sylvia SR Wheaton (Mass.) 15.35m 14.72m 48-03.50
FOUL 14.52m 14.72m
14 Gadway, Amanda SO Plattsburgh 15.08m J14.72m 48-03.50
13.87m 14.72m FOUL
15 Garman, Colleen SR Ithaca 14.06m 14.54m 47-08.50
12.64m 12.85m 14.54m
16 Hoover, Kristine JR Brockport St. 15.29m 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m 14.04m 14.03m
17 Furman, Taylor JR Ramapo 15.29m 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.96m
18 Durham, Jennifer SR Southern Maine 14.24m 13.89m 45-07.00
12.23m 13.89m FOUL
19 Parsons, Kate SR Oneonta 14.31m 13.80m 45-03.50
13.68m 13.80m FOUL
20 Vassiliou, Joanna JR St. John Fisher 14.30m 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 13.67m 13.17m
21 Tyree, Jessica SO St. Lawrence 14.84m 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 12.72m 13.62m
22 Heisler, Rachel SO Alvernia 14.74m 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m 10.78m 12.89m
23 Goodberlet, Kathle JR Fredonia St. 14.14m 13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL 13.03m 12.90m
Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Konopka, Jaclyn 9.21 1.58m 10.58m 5.01m 2:25.90
MIT 5-02.25 34-08.5 16-05.25
JR Team Points: 10 3453 (867) (712) (567) (562) (745)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Dostie, Peyton 9.18 1.49m 7.68m 5.03m 2:20.85
Southern Maine 4-10.5 25-02.5 16-06
SO Team Points: 8 3241 (873) (610) (379) (567) (812)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Doremus, Brielle 9.36 1.49m 8.20m 4.78m 2:29.04
TCNJ 4-10.5 26-11 15-08.25
SR Team Points: 6 3063 (836) (610) (412) (500) (705)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Ziegler, Emily 9.59 1.55m 9.28m 4.67m 2:34.71
Ithaca 5-01 30-05.5 15-04
FR Team Points: 5 3058 (791) (678) (482) (472) (635)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Bishop, Abigail 9.85 1.49m 8.65m 4.75m 2:28.47
Coast Guard 4-10.5 28-04.5 15-07
JR Team Points: 4 2995 (740) (610) (441) (492) (712)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Pageau, Kristie 10.08 1.49m 9.00m 4.59m 2:28.58
Plattsburgh St. 4-10.5 29-06.5 15-00.75
FR Team Points: 3 2933 (697) (610) (464) (451) (711)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Dardir, Amira 9.60 1.61m 8.00m 4.63m 2:47.12
Stevens Institute 5-03.25 26-03 15-02.25
SO Team Points: 2 2890 (789) (747) (399) (461) (494)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Hultzman, Lauren 10.20 1.61m 8.67m 5.01m 2:50.54
Eastern Conn. St. 5-03.25 28-05.5 16-05.25
JR Team Points: 1 2885 (675) (747) (443) (562) (458)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Maylor, Alexis 9.55 1.52m 9.07m 4.81m 2:51.94
Delaware Valley 4-11.75 29-09.25 15-09.5
JR 2863 (798) (644) (469) (508) (444)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Hudson, Taylor 9.75 1.58m 9.45m 5.33m DNF
Cortland St. 5-02.25 31-00 17-06
SO 2616 (759) (712) (494) (651) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Swenson, Emily 9.31 1.43m 12.45m 4.78m DNF
Johns Hopkins 4-08.25 40-10.25 15-08.25
JR 2581 (846) (544) (691) (500) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Gingras, Cora 10.32 1.49m 6.97m FOUL 2:50.30
Eastern Conn. St. 4-10.5 22-10.5
SR 2056 (653) (610) (333) (0) (460)
-------------------------------------------------
Women's scores (21 events)
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 76 2) NYU 50
3) Rowan 48 4) Wheaton (Mass.) 47
5) TCNJ 39 6) Southern Maine 29
7) WPI 28 8) Springfield 24
9) Stevens Institute 22 10) St. Lawrence 21.50
11) Ramapo 21 11) Plattsburgh St. 21
13) Moravian 20 13) Worcester State 20
13) Rochester 20 16) Misericordia 19.50
17) Bowdoin 19 17) Brockport St. 19
19) RPI 18 19) UMass Boston 18
19) Westfield State 18 22) MIT 15
22) Washington & Jefferson 15 24) Coast Guard 13
24) Nazareth 13 26) Smith College 12
26) Cortland St. 12 28) UMass Dartmouth 11
28) Fredonia St. 11 28) Oneonta 11
31) Mount Holyoke 10 31) Widener 10
33) Utica 8 33) Gwynedd-Mercy 8
33) Alvernia 8 33) Colby 8
37) Conn College 7 38) Wesleyan 6
38) Hamilton 6 38) Stockton 6
38) Muhlenberg 6 42) Wellesley 5
43) Johns Hopkins 4 43) PSU-Behrend 4
45) Middlebury 3 45) Trinity 3
47) Lesley 2 47) Oswego State 2
49) Eastern Conn. St. 1 49) Buffalo State 1