Worcester State Women's Indoor Track & Field
Individual/Team Awards & Honors
WSU All-Americans | Outdoor Awards & Honors | Record Book
2022-2023 | No MASCAC Championships |
2021-2022 | 4th Place- MASCAC Championships |
Elena Pellegrini | 60m MASCAC- 3rd Place |
Bridget Maunsell | 60m MASCAC- 5th Place |
Avonia Herbert | 200m MASCAC- 5th Place |
Erica Hanlon | 800m MASCAC- 4th Place |
Kasey Clark | Mile MASCAC- 4th Place |
Maureen Grady | Long Jump MASCAC- 4th Place |
4x200m Relay | MASCAC- 1st Place |
2020-2021 | Season Cancelled due to COVID |
2019-2020 | 2nd Place- MASCAC Championships |
10th Place- DIII New England | |
Elena Pellegrini | 60m MASCAC- 1st Place (MASCAC Champion/All-Conference) |
200m MASCAC- 3rd Place | |
Maureen Grady | 60m MASCAC- 2nd Place |
Long Jump MASCAC- 1st Place (MASCAC Champion/ All-Conference) | |
Triple Jump MASCAC- 4th Place | |
Bernice Mensah | 60m MASCAC- 3rd Place |
Triple Jump MASCAC- 2nd Place | |
Brooke Barriss | 60m MASCAC- 4th Place |
Avonia Herbert | 200m MASCAC- 1st Place (MASCAC Champion/All-Conference) |
60m Hurdles MASCAC- 2nd Place | |
Triple Jump MASCAC- 1st Place (MASCAC Champion/All Conference) | |
Abigail MacGregor | 200m MASCAC- 2nd Place |
Brenda Thomas | 400m MASCAC- 2nd Place |
Rachel Stier | 400m MASCAC- 5th Place |
Carrie Girardin | 600m MASCAC- 5th Place |
Kyra Siano | 800m MASCAC- 2nd Place |
Shaylee Puleo | 1000m MASCAC- 5th Place |
Pole Vault MASCAC- 5th Place | |
Kasey Clark | Mile MASCAC- 5th Place |
Megan Foley | 3000m MASCAC- 5th Place |
5000m MASCAC- 2nd Place | |
Megan Gurlitz | 60m Hurdles MASCAC- 4th Place |
Lauren Waters | Long Jump MASCAC- 3rd Place |
Gabriela Ribeiro | Weight Throw MASCAC- 5th Place |
4x200m Relay | MASCAC- 1st Place |
2018-2019 | 3rd Place- MASCAC Championships |
Bernice Mensah | 60m MASCAC- 1st Place (MASCAC Champion/ All-Conference) |
200m MASCAC- 3rd Place | |
Long Jump MASCAC- 4th Place | |
Triple Jump MASCAC- 2nd Place | |
Abigail MacGregor | 60m MASCAC- 2nd Place |
200m MASCAC- 2nd Place | |
Brenda Thomas | 400m MASCAC- 4th Place |
Kyra Siano | 800m MASCAC- 2nd Place |
Courtney Guay | 800m MASCAC- 3rd Place |
Ryann Molinari | 1000m MASCAC- 2nd Place |
Mile MASCAC- 3rd Place | |
Olivia Morin | 1000m MASCAC- 3rd Place |
Kasey Clark | 1000m MASCAC- 4th Place |
Elisabeth Olson | Mile MASCAC- 2nd Place |
Laura Dellechiaie | 5000m MASCAC- 4th Place |
Gail Provo | High Jump MASCAC- 2nd Place |
Shaylee Puleo | Pole Vault MASCAC- 3rd Place |
4x800m Relay | MASCAC- 1st Place |
2017-18 | 3rd Place - MASCAC Championships |
9th Place - New England Alliance Championships | |
Top-20 DIII New England Championships (17th Place) | |
Bernice Mensah | MASCAC Champion (60 Meter Dash) |
Bernice Mensah | MASCAC Champion (Long Jump) |
Bernice Mensah | MASCAC Champion (Triple Jump) |
Jana Agustsdottir | All-Division III New England - Pentathlon (3rd Place) |
Abigail Danso | All-Division III New England - 60 Meter Hurdles (5th Place) |
Bernice Mensah | All-Division III New England - Triple Jump (7th Place) |
2016-17 | 3rd Place - MASCAC Championships |
10th Place - New England Alliance Championships | |
2015-16 | 3rd Place - MASCAC Championships |
9th Place - New England Alliance Championships | |
Francesca Casasanta | All-Division III New England - High Jump (4th Place) |
2014-15 | 3rd Place - MASCAC Championships |
7th Place - New England Alliance Championships | |
4x200 Meter Relay | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - Le, Tillery, Jasper, Hodgerney |
Alyssa Jasper | MASCAC Champion - 200 Meters |
Amanda Caldarone | MASCAC Champion - Long Jump |
Alyssa Jasper | All-Division III New England - Pentathlon (2nd Place) |
4x200 Meter Relay | All-Division III New England - Hodgerney, Le, Jasper, McMahon (3rd Place) |
Alyssa Jasper | ECAC Division III Champion - Penathlon (3,391 points) |
4x200 Meter Relay | All-ECAC Division III - Le, McMahon, Jasper, Hodgerney (8th Place) |
Alyssa Jasper | NCAA Division III Participant - Pentathlon |
2013-14 | 3rd Place - MASCAC Championships |
8th Place - New England Allianc Championships | |
Christy Deininger | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - 55 Meter Hurdles |
4x200 Meter Relay | MASCAC Champion - Tillery, Jasper, Bodensieck, Hodgerney |
Christy Deininger | All-Division III New England - 60 Meter Hurdles (3rd Place) |
4x200 Meter Relay | All-Division III New England - Tillery, Bodensieck, Japser, Hodgerney (8th Place) |
4x400 Meter Relay | All-Division III New England - Taylor, Riehl, West, McMahon (8th Place) |
Christy Deininger | All-Open New Englanld - 60 Meter Hurdles (8th Place) |
Christy Deininger | All-ECAC Division III - 60 Meter Hurdles (2nd Place) |
Amanda Caldarone | All-ECAC Division III - Long Jump (8th Place) |
2012-13 | 2nd Place - MASCAC Championships |
5th Place - New England Alliance Championships | |
Top 15 - Division III New England Championships (8th Place) | |
Top 15 - ECAC Division III Championships (T13th Place) | |
Christy Deininger | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - 55 Meter Hurdles |
Briana Wise | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - 200 Meters |
4x200 Meter Relay | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - Bodensieck, McMahon, Hodgerney, Wise |
Alexandria McMahon | MASCAC Champion - 400 Meters |
Amanda Caldarone | MASCAC Champion - Long Jump |
Cayla Leinonen | MASCAC Champion - High Jump |
4x400 Meter Relay | MASCAC Champion - Hodgerney, McMahon, Taylor, West |
Briana Wise | Division III New England Champion - 200 Meters - 25.20 |
4x200 Meter Relay | Division III New England Champion - Bodensieck, McMahon, Hodgerney, Wise - 1:45.58 |
Briana Wise | All-Division III New England - 60 Meters (3rd Place) |
Christy Deininger | All-Division III New England - 60 Meters (7th Place) |
Christy Deininger | All-Division III New England - 60 Meter Hurdles (3rd Place) |
Brittany Hodgerney | All-Division III New England - 200 Meters (8th Place) |
Amanda Caldarone | All-Division III New England - Long Jump (8th Place) |
Briana Wise | All-Open New England - 200 Meters (7th Place) |
Briana Wise | All-ECAC Division III - 60 Meters (5th Place) |
Christy Deininger | All-ECAC Division III - 60 Meter Hurdles (7th Place) |
Briana Wise | All-ECAC Division III - 200 Meters (2nd Place) |
Brittany Hodgerney | All-ECAC Division III - 200 Meters (7th Place) |
4x200 Meter Relay | All-ECAC Division III - Bodensieck, McMahon, Hodgerney, Wise (5th Place) |
2011-12 | MASCAC Indoor Champions |
2nd Place - New England Alliance Championships | |
Top 15 - Division III New England Championships (6th Place) | |
Top 20 - Open New England Championships (18th Place) | |
Top 15 - ECAC Division III New England Championships (9th Place) | |
Briana Wise | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - 55 Meters |
Christy Deininger | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - 55 Meter Hurdles |
Briana Wise | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - 200 Meters |
Hannah Werneth | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - Shot Put |
4x200 Meter Relay | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - Bodensieck, Rafferty, Jasper, Wise |
Brittany Hodgerney | MASCAC Champion - 400 Meters |
Mara Kralian | MASCAC Champion - Long Jump |
Briana Wise | Division III New England Champion - 60 Meters (7.78) |
Christy Deininger | All-Division III New England - 60 Meters (2nd Place) |
Christy Deininger | Division III New England Champion - 60 Meter Hurdles (8.94) |
Briana Wise | Division III New England Champion - 200 Meters (25.18) |
Amanda Caldarone | All-Division III New England - Long Jump (8th Place) |
4x200 Meter Relay | All-Division III New England - Bodensieck, Rafferty, Hodgerney, Wise |
4x400 Meter Relay | All-Division III New England - Taylor, West, Hodgerney, McMahon |
Distance Medley Relay | All-Division III New England - Cartwright, Hasselton, Hickey, Barrett |
Briana Wise | New England Champion - 200 Meters (24.40) |
Briana Wise | All-Open New England - 60 Meters (7th Place) |
Christy Deininger | All-Open New England - 60 Meter Hurdles (8th Place) |
Briana Wise | All-ECAC Division III - 60 Meters (3rd Place) |
Christy Deininger | All-ECAC Division III - 60 Meters (4th Place) |
Briana Wise | ECAC Division III Champion - 200 Meters (24.69) |
Christy Deininger | All-ECAC Division III - 60 Meter Hurdles (2nd Place) |
Amanda Caldarone | All-ECAC Division III - Long Jump (7th Place) |
2010-11 | MASCAC Indoor Champions |
3rd Place - New England Alliance Championships | |
Mara Kralian | NCAA Division III Provisional Qualifier - Long Jump |
Mara Kralian | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - Long Jump |
4x200 Meter Relay | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - Rafferty, Bezemes-Turner, Kralian, Wise |
Christy Deininger | MASCAC Champion - 55 Meter Hurdles |
Hanna Werneth | MASCAC Champion - Shot Put |
Amanda Holden | MASCAC Champion - Triple Jump |
Mara Kralian | All-Division III New England - 55 Meters (2nd Place) |
Mara Kralian | All-Division III New England - 200 Meters (7th Place) |
Mara Kralian | All-Division III New England - Long Jump (6th Place) |
Mara Kralian | All-Open New England - 60 Meters (8th Place) |
Mara Kralian | All-Open New England - Long Jump (6th Place) |
4x200 Meter Relay | All-ECAC Division III - Rafferty, Bezemes-Turner, Kralian, Wise (8th Place) |
2009-10 | MASCAC Indoor Champions |
2nd Place - New England Alliance Championships | |
Top 15 - Division III New England Championships (T14th Place) | |
Mara Kralian | NCAA Division III Provisional Qualifier - Long Jump |
Mercedes Arnold | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - Long Jump/Triple Jump |
Briana Wise | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - 55 Meters/200 Meters |
Leah Walczak | MASCAC Champion - 400 Meters |
Briana Wise | All-Division III New England - 55 Meters (7th Place) |
Briana Wise | All-Division III New England - 200 Meters (7th Place) |
Andrea Ouellette | All-Division III New England - Triple Jump (4th Place) |
Cathy Chude | All-Division III New England - Pentathlon (8th Place) |
4x200 Meter Relay | All-Division III New England - McElroy, Marchi, Muse, Walczak (4th Place) |
Mercedes Arnold | All-Open New England - Long Jump (8th Place) |
Mercedes Arnold | NCAA Division III Provisional Qualifier - Long Jump |
Briana Wise | All-ECAC Division III - 200 Meters (7th Place) |
Mercedes Arnold | All-ECAC Division III - Long Jump (6th Place) |
Mercedes Arnold | All-ECAC Division III - Triple Jump (6th Place) |
4x200 Meter Relay | All-ECAC Division III - Lemelin, Rafferty, Ryan, Wise (4th Place) |
2008-09 | 2nd Place - MASCAC Championships |
4th Place - New England Alliance Championships | |
Mara Kralian | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - 200 Meters |
Andrea Ouellette | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - Triple Jump |
4x200 Meter Relay | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - Kralian, Rafferty, Galipeau, Lisacki |
Andrea Ouellette | MASCAC Champion - 55 Meter Hurdles |
Kara Antrim | MASCAC Champion - 600 Meters |
Maura Withington | MASCAC Champion - 800 Meters |
Becky Galipeau | MASCAC Champion - Long Jump |
Mara Kralian | All-Division III New England - 55 Meters (5th Place) |
Andrea Ouellette | All-Division III New England - Triple Jump (8th Place) |
4x200 Meter Relay | All-Division III New England - Kralian, Rafferty, Lisacki, Galipeau (8th Place) |
2007-08 | 2nd Place - MASCAC Championships |
Becky Galipeau | MASCAC Champion - 55 Meters |
Kara Antrim | MASCAC Champion - 600 Meters |
Andrea Ouellette | MASCAC Champion - Triple Jump |
2006-07 | 4th Place - MASCAC Championships |
Janelle Lavoie | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - Shot Put |
Nicole McKeon | MASCAC/Alliance Champion - Weight Throw |
Kara Antrim | MASCAC Champion - 600 Meters |
Dallas Baldwin | MASCAC Champion - High Jump |
Dallas Baldwin | All-Division III New England - High Jump (4th Place) |
Nicole McKeon | All-Division III New England - Weight Throw (3rd Place) |
Janelle Lavoie | All-Division III New England - Shot Put (5th Place) |
Nicole McKeon | All-ECAC Division III - Weight Throw (4th Place) |
2005-06 | |
Dallas Baldwin | NCAA Division III Automatic Qualifier - High Jump |
Nicole McKeon | NCAA Division III Automatic Qualifier - Weight Throw |
Dallas Baldwin | All-Division III New England - High Jump (3rd Place) |
Dallas Baldwin | All-Open New England - High Jump (T2nd Place) |
Nicole McKeon | All-Open New England - Weight Throw (7th Place) |
Dallas Baldwin | All-ECAC Division III - High Jump (4th Place) |
Nicole McKeon | All-ECAC Division III - Weight Throw (2nd Place) |
2004-05 | |
Tiffany Rotatori | All-Division III New England - Triple Jump (7th Place) |
Dallas Baldwin | All-Division III New England - High Jump (7th Place) |
2003-04 | |
Olivia Patch | Alliance Champion - 1,500 Meter Run |
Olivia Patch | All-Division III New England - 1,500 Meter Run (6th Place) |
1999-98 | |
Julie Pramas | Alliance Champion - Weight Throw |
1996-97 | Top 15 - Division III New England Championships (12th Place) |
Top 15 - ECAC Division III Championships (8th Place) | |
Nicole Spence | All-Division III New England - 55 Meters (2nd Place) |
Nicole Spence | All-Division III New England - 200 Meters (4th Place) |
Elke Aun | All-Division III New England - 600 Meters (8th Place) |
Elke Aun | All-Division III New England - Triple Jump (4th Place) |
Julie Pramas | All-Division III New England - Weight Throw (6th Place) |
Nicole Spence | All-ECAC Division III - 55 Meters (4th Place) |
Nicole Spence | All-ECAC Division III - 200 Meters (2nd Place) |
Elke Aun | ECAC Division III - 500 Meters Champion (1:18.75) |
Elke Aun | All-ECAC Division III - Long Jump (6th Place) |
1995-96 | Top 15 Division III New England Championships (4th Place) |
Top 20 Open New England Championships (13th Place) | |
Top 15 ECAC Division III Championships (9th Place) | |
Elke Aun | All-Division III New England - 55 Meter Hurdles (4th Place) |
Elke Aun | Division III New England - 600 Meters Champion (1:38.56) |
Elke Aun | All-Division III New England - Long Jump (2nd Place) |
Elke Aun | All-Division III New England - Triple Jump (3rd Place) |
Kristi Viles | All-Division III New England - High Jump (2nd Place) |
Julie Pramas | All-Division III New England - Weight Throw (3rd Place) |
Elke Aun | All-Open New England - Triple Jump (6th Place) |
Kristi Viles | All-Open New England - High Jump (4th Place) |
Elke Aun | ECAC Division III - 500 Meters Champion (1:17.62) |
Elke Aun | All-ECAC Division III - Triple Jump (2nd Place) |
Elke Aun | NCAA Division III Indoor Participant - Triple Jump (T10th Place) |
1993-94 | Top 15 Division III New England Championships (13th Place) |
Elke Aun | All-Division III New England - 55 Meter Hurdles (4th Place) |
Elke Aun | All-Division III New England - Long Jump (3rd Place) |
Rosalie Giordano | All-Division III New England - Long Jump (6th Place) |
Rosalie Giordano | All-Division III New England - Triple Jump (2nd Place) |
Elke Aun | All-Division III New England - Triple Jump (6th Place) |
1992-93 | Top 15 Division III New England Championships (10th Place) |
Top 15 ECAC Division III Championships (T13th Place) | |
Rosalie Giordano | All-Division III New England - Triple Jump (4th Place) |
Jen Carreau | All-Division III New England - Shot Put (4th Place) |
Nicole Assant | All-Division III New England - Weight Throw (2nd Place) |
Elke Aun | All-Division III New England - Pentathlon (3rd Place) |
Rosalie Giordano | All-ECAC Division III - Triple Jump (8th Place) |
Nicole Assant | All-ECAC Division III - Weight Throw (2nd Place) |
Elke Aun | All-ECAC Division III - Pentathlon (4th Place) |
1991-92 | Top 15 Division III New England Championships (10th Place) |
Jen Carreau | All-Division III New England - Shot Put (2nd Place) |
Jen Carreau | All-Divisoin III New England - Weight Throw (3rd Place) |
Nicole Assant | All-Division III New England - Weight Throw (6th Place) |
Nicole Assant | All-ECAC Division III - Weight Throw (4th Place) |
Jen Carreau | All-ECAC Division III - Weight Throw (5th Place) |
1990-91 | |
Jen Carreau | All-Division III New England - Shot Put (2nd Place) |
Jen Carreau | All-ECAC Division III - Weight Throw (6th Place) |