Senior "Peg Nugent" Award
Award for outstanding performance by a male or female, senior student-athlete in the classroom as well as in athletic competition.
Named for former women's athletics administrator and former women's tennis coach Margaret "Peg" Nugent who helped establish athletic opportunities for women on campus.
"Robert Devlin" Senior Athlete Award | Lancer Award | Freshman Athlete Award | Blue & Gold Award | "Rich Korzec" Athletic Service Award | Athlete of the Year
Male Honorees |
||
Year | Name | Sport |
1998 | Keith Blanchette | Ice Hockey |
1999 | Greg Nikiforow | Basketball |
2000 | Kevin Rothemich | Ice Hockey |
2001 | Tim Leonard | Baseball |
2002 | Rick Casavant | |
Efran Candelaria | Football | |
2003 | Jeff Wood | Baseball |
2004 | Mike LaRosa | Soccer |
2005 | Bear Dunn | Baseball |
2006 | No Award Given | |
2007 | Quandell Ballard | Football |
2008 | Mike McCormack | Baseball |
Mike Perrault | Ice Hockey/Track & Field | |
2009 | Chris Mancuso | Track & Field |
2010 | Norman Everett | Cross Country/Track & Field |
Justin Beach | Soccer | |
2011 | Johno Hinkell | Baseball |
2012 | Adam Peloquin | Football |
Tim D'Orazio | Ice Hockey | |
2013 | Kurt Sabacinski | Baseball |
2014 | Dane Jobst | Basketball |
2015 | Joe Perlak | Baseball |
Cody Osburn | Ice Hockey/Baseball | |
2016 | Benjamin Dussault | Track & Field |
2017 | James LeNoir | Ice Hockey |
2018 | Christopher Walles | Football |
2019 | Mitch Purdie | Men's Ice Hockey |
Scott Page | Track and Field | |
2020 | Keenan Kolanda | Basketball |
2021 | Pat Galvin | Baseball |
Matthew Manning | Ice Hockey | |
Hoang Vo | Track & Field | |
2022 | Drew Fottler | Cross Country/ Track & Field |
Max Roth | Ice Hockey | |
2023 | Peter Staif | Ice Hockey |
Female Honorees |
||
Year | Name | Sport |
1998 | Katie Johnson | Soccer |
1999 | Kinga Siowinska | Field Hockey/Track & Field |
2000 | Danielle McCaffery | Soccer |
2001 | Lynette Legault | Tennis |
2002 | Heidi Roy | Field Hockey |
2003 | Erin Largess | Basketball |
2004 | Grace Poslozny | Volleyball |
2005 | Kathy Ward | Basketball |
Donna Zwemke | Basketball | |
2006 | Kristen Tervo | Cross Country/Track & Field |
Courtney Vogel | Field Hockey | |
2007 | Dallas Baldwin | Track & Field |
Mary Lemelin | Field Hockey | |
2008 | Kara Walker | Field Hockey |
2009 | Michelle Astuccio | Soccer/Lacrosse |
2010 | Brianne Flanders | Basketball |
Colleen O'Brien | Volleyball | |
2011 | Megan Feehan | Field Hockey |
2012 | Nikki Scott | Soccer |
Mara Kralian | Track & Field | |
2013 | Erin Donohue | Cross Country/Track & Field |
Alex Kerr | Softball | |
2014 | Meaghan Burns | Basketball |
2015 | Julie Frankian | Basketball |
Alyssa Jasper | Volleyball/Track & Field | |
2016 | Francesca Casasanta | Track & Field |
2017 | Allison Baker | Field Hockey |
Rachel Couto | Softball | |
2018 | Justine Butler | Women's Soccer |
2019 | Michaila Parent | Field Hockey |
2020 | Olivia Antonelli | Field Hockey |
Catherine Sweeney | Basketball | |
2021 | Dominique Alves | Tennis |
Sarah Duff | Field Hockey | |
Lauren Arbec | Lacrosse | |
Bernice Mensah | Track & Field | |
2022 | Julia Ravenelle | Ice Hockey/Lacrosse |
Sarah Ward | Volleyball | |
2023 | Maureen Grady | Track & Field |